morebus

Bus driving through the streets

Book Now

Guide Prices

Please visit the morebus website for ticket and fare information.

Opening Times

Opening Dates (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Jan 2023)

* Operates all year round. Please see the website for the latest timetables and routes.

Special Offers

  • Switch to bus and save 50% off weekly tickets

    We are offering local car drivers the chance to avoid rising fuel costs by switching to the bus, and try our services by saving you half the cost of a weekly app ticket.

    With prices at fuel pumps increasing towards £2 per litre - and predicted to go much higher - many are reconsidering their travel options, and we are urging you to embrace green and efficient public transport.

    Customers using our app for the first time can travel in any zone, as often as they like, for their first week with 50% off a seven day ticket* by using the discount code FUEL. In order to take advantage of this offer see the website for full details.

    Attraction and Activity Offers - bournemouth.co.uk - redeem this special offer between 00:00:00 and 30/12/2030

    See more offers like this: Attraction and Activity Offers - bournemouth.co.uk

Poole Bus Station
Kingland Road
Poole
Dorset
BH15 1SN
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 338420

TripAdvisor

Awards

  • Regional and MiscellaneousWTTC Safe Travels WTTC Safe Travels 2021

Map & Directions

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Lemur Landings

    Multi award-winning children’s entertainment centre, Lemur Landings is one of the biggest…

    2.26 miles away
  2. Tower Park Leisure Complex

    At Tower Park, Poole, a galaxy of entertainment unfolds. With the Splashdown water…

    2.27 miles away
  3. Splashdown Poole

    Roaringly good welcome awaits those who dare to enter the lair of the resident Dragon; or…

    2.27 miles away
  1. Sandpolo at Sandbanks

    Sandpolo at Sandbanks - We will be back in 2022 with the dates of 8th & 9th July

    2.72 miles away
  2. Alum Chine Beach

    Alum Chine Beach is probably one of Bournemouth's favourite Blue Flag award winning…

    3.56 miles away
  3. Alum Chine Tropical Gardens

    A chine is a steep dry river valley and Alum Chine is the largest of four Chines within…

    3.65 miles away
  4. Alum Chine Play Park

    The Alum Chine playground is an amazing play space inspired around ‘Treasure Island’ and…

    3.64 miles away
  5. Bournemouth Upper Gardens

    The Upper Gardens hold many unusual tree species including a North American Giant Redwood…

    3.71 miles away
  6. Durley Chine Beach

    Durley Chine Beach is one of Bournemouth's favourite Blue Flag award winning beaches,…

    3.96 miles away
  7. Bournemouth Central Gardens

    The Central Gardens extend from the town centre to Coy Pond. They are now the home of the…

    4.25 miles away
  8. West Cliff Lift

    The West Cliff Lift was built in 1908

    4.26 miles away
  9. Beach Huts

    There is a beach hut suitable for everyone at Bournemouth's award winning seafront!

    4.33 miles away
  10. Happyland Amusements

    Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

    4.36 miles away
  11. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for…

    4.38 miles away
  12. Westover Gardens Art and Makers Market on Pine Walk

    Art @ Pine Walk was set up almost 60 years ago and is a popular place for artists to show…

    4.38 miles away
  13. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping…

    4.41 miles away
Previous Next