To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Land Train

Bournemouth seafront land train

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult per stage (16 yrs+)£2.80 per ticket
Adult Unlimited Travel£5.50 per person per day
Family Unlimted Travel (2 adults & 2 children)£18.00 per ticket
Junior per stage (5-16 yrs)£2.00 per ticket
Junior Unlimited Travel (under 16)£4.00 per person per day
Under 5s/CarersFree

Opening Times

High Season (1 Apr 2018 - 31 Oct 2018)
DayTimes
Monday - Sunday10:00 - 17:00*

* Trains depart throughout the day in high season and varying times on weekends during low season.

Dates and times marked with a '*' are provisional and may be subject to change
Pier Approach
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH2 5AA
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 451781

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. LV=KidZone

    LV= KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth and Poole’s beaches...

    0.03 miles away
  2. Bournemouth Beach

    Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling...

    0.06 miles away
  3. Pier Amusements

    A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

    0.08 miles away
  1. Bournemouth Big Wheel

    Summer fun beside the sea as big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

    0.09 miles away
  2. Pavilion Dance South West

    Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring...

    0.09 miles away
  3. Bournemouth Pier

    The iconic Bournemouth Pier is set in the middle of seven miles of golden sand.

    0.1 miles away
  4. Pavilion Theatre

    Enjoy your evening with entertainment in one of Bournemouth`s most elegant, vintage and...

    0.1 miles away
  5. Fun Central

    Fun Central is a Family Entertainment Centre based on Westover Road, which offers a wide...

    0.13 miles away
  6. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

    The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction.

    0.13 miles away
  7. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

    The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery and Museum houses important collections of paintings,...

    0.16 miles away
  8. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for...

    0.2 miles away
  9. Happyland Amusements

    Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

    0.23 miles away
  10. Mr Mulligans Adventure Golf **COMING SOON**

    This out of this world adventure will provide permanent happy faces to all that enter....

    0.24 miles away
  11. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping...

    0.24 miles away
  12. Beach Huts

    There is a beach hut suitable for everyone at Bournemouth's award winning seafront!

    0.26 miles away
  13. West Cliff Lift

    The West Cliff Lift was built in 1908

    0.34 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles