To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Yellow Buses

Yellow bus through centre of Bournemouth, Debenhams in the background

Guide Prices

Please check website for details on fares, timetables and maps

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2018)

* Please check website for details on fares, timetables and maps

Avenue Road
(Opposite Boots)
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH2 5SH
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 636110

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Road Directions

By Car:

From Bournemouth Town Centre take the A338 towards Ringwood. Turn left onto the A3060 Castle Lane West. When the Castlepoint Shopping Centre and Library are on your right, go right at the next roundabout into Yeomans Road. At the next roundabout go right into Yeomans Way. At the mini roundabout, turn left into the Yellow Buses’ depot. Parking is available in Visitor/Disabled bays, located next to the main building.

Public Transport Directions

By Bus: Castlepoint Shopping Centre is served by services B3, R3, R4, 20. From the Castlepoint stop, walk towards the ground floor of B&Q, to the side of this is a pathway that comes out opposite the Yellow Buses’ Depot.

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. All Fired Up Ceramics Cafe

    Our ceramics café is the perfect place for friends to meet, for families to enjoy time...

    0.05 miles away
  2. Bournemouth Central Gardens

    The Central Gardens extend from the town centre to Coy Pond. They are now the home of the...

    0.06 miles away
  3. Bournemouth Lower Gardens Mini Golf

    Lower Gardens Mini Golf is located in the centre of town in the award winning Gardens...

    0.08 miles away
  1. Centre VR

    Centre VR brings the wonder of virtual reality to life, with some of the most amazing and...

    0.12 miles away
  2. Bournemouth Gardens Tree Trail

    Learn how to recognise your trees with this gardens trail. It takes approximately two...

    0.17 miles away
  3. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping...

    0.17 miles away
  4. Mr Mulligans Adventure Golf

    Three courses, spread across two levels, will capture the imagination of all individuals,...

    0.19 miles away
  5. PRC Streamline Taxis

    We operate 24 hours a day, 365 days a year providing you with a prompt, friendly and...

    0.2 miles away
  6. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for...

    0.27 miles away
  7. Kool Cycle Hire

    Are you new to Bournemouth? Weekend Away / Holiday / Student or just on a Day Visit we...

    0.28 miles away
  8. City Sightseeing Bournemouth

    City Sightseeing Bournemouth is a fantastic way for visitors to get their bearings in the...

    0.29 miles away
  9. Discover Dorset Tours

    We are a Bournemouth based tour company offering a range of high quality sightseeing...

    0.3 miles away
  10. Pavilion Theatre

    Enjoy your evening with entertainment in one of Bournemouth`s most elegant, vintage and...

    0.32 miles away
  11. Pavilion Dance South West

    Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring...

    0.32 miles away
  12. Fun Central

    Fun Central is a Family Entertainment Centre based on Westover Road, which offers a wide...

    0.35 miles away
  13. The Bournemouth Big Wheel

    Summer fun beside the sea as big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

    0.36 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles