To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Yellow Buses

Yellow bus through centre of Bournemouth, Debenhams in the background

Guide Prices

Please check website for details on fares, timetables and maps

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2018)

* Please check website for details on fares, timetables and maps

Avenue Road
(Opposite Boots)
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH2 5SH
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 636110

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Road Directions

By Car:

From Bournemouth Town Centre take the A338 towards Ringwood. Turn left onto the A3060 Castle Lane West. When the Castlepoint Shopping Centre and Library are on your right, go right at the next roundabout into Yeomans Road. At the next roundabout go right into Yeomans Way. At the mini roundabout, turn left into the Yellow Buses’ depot. Parking is available in Visitor/Disabled bays, located next to the main building.

Public Transport Directions

By Bus: Castlepoint Shopping Centre is served by services B3, R3, R4, 20. From the Castlepoint stop, walk towards the ground floor of B&Q, to the side of this is a pathway that comes out opposite the Yellow Buses’ Depot.

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Bournemouth Central Gardens

    The Central Gardens extend from the town centre to Coy Pond. They are now the home of the...

    0.06 miles away
  2. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping...

    0.17 miles away
  3. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for...

    0.27 miles away
  1. Pavilion Theatre

    Enjoy your evening with entertainment in one of Bournemouth`s most elegant, vintage and...

    0.32 miles away
  2. Pavilion Dance South West

    Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring...

    0.32 miles away
  3. Fun Central

    Fun Central is a Family Entertainment Centre based on Westover Road, which offers a wide...

    0.35 miles away
  4. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

    The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction.

    0.35 miles away
  5. Laser Quest

    Whether you're 6 or 66 you’ll love the adrenaline pumping exhilarating of stalking your...

    0.36 miles away
  6. Oasis Fun

    Oasis Fun, Bournemouth’s no.1 indoor fun centre!

    0.36 miles away
  7. Beach Huts

    There is a beach hut suitable for everyone at Bournemouth's award winning seafront!

    0.36 miles away
  8. Happylands Amusements

    Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

    0.36 miles away
  9. West Cliff Lift

    The West Cliff Lift was built in 1908

    0.37 miles away
  10. Pier Amusements

    A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

    0.37 miles away
  11. Bournemouth Beach

    Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling...

    0.4 miles away
  12. Land Train

    There is no better way to travel along the seafront at Bournemouth than on the Land Train.

    0.41 miles away
  13. LV=KidZone

    LV= KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth and Poole’s beaches...

    0.42 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles