Golden Tours Open Top Bus Tour

Golden Tours Sightseeing bus at Bournemouth seafront stop

Book Now

Guide Prices

24 hour & 48 hour hop on/hop off tickets available

Opening Times

Season (31 May 2021 - 31 Oct 2021)

* Buses run daily until Tuesday 31st August 2021 and depart every 30 minutes .

Wednesday 1st September - Sunday 5th September 2021
No service

Monday 6th September - Friday 22nd October 2021
Monday to Thursday: Buses depart hourly
Friday to Sunday: Buses depart every 30 minutes

Saturday 23rd October - Sunday 31st October 2021
Daily: Buses depart every 30 minutes

Various locations and stops in Bournemouth & Poole
First stop Bournemouth Seafront
BH2 5AA
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel0800 210 0520

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Pier Amusements

    A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

    0 miles away
  2. The Bournemouth Big Wheel

    Summer fun beside the sea as the big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

    0.02 miles away
  3. Bournemouth Beach

    Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling…

    0.03 miles away
  1. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

    The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction for all the family!

    0.05 miles away
  2. Bournemouth Pier

    #RespectProtectEnjoy.

    0.07 miles away
  3. Pavilion Dance South West

    Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring…

    0.08 miles away
  4. Land Train

    There is no better way to travel along the seafront at Bournemouth than on the Land Train!

    0.08 miles away
  5. Pavilion Theatre

    The Bournemouth Pavilion and Ballroom is Bournemouth’s stunning Art Deco theatre…

    0.1 miles away
  6. LV=KidZone

    LV=KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth and Poole’s beaches…

    0.11 miles away
  7. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for…

    0.13 miles away
  8. Happyland Amusements

    Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

    0.15 miles away
  9. Beach Huts

    There is a beach hut suitable for everyone at Bournemouth's award winning seafront!

    0.18 miles away
  10. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping…

    0.21 miles away
  11. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

    COVID-19 VISITENGLAND WE’RE GOOD TO GO ACCREDITED BUSINESS.
    The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery…

    0.24 miles away
  12. Pine Walk Art Exhibition

    Art @ Pine Walk was set up almost 60 years ago and is a popular place for artists to show…

    0.24 miles away
  13. West Cliff Lift

    The West Cliff Lift was built in 1908

    0.26 miles away
Previous Next