Golden Tours Open Top Bus Tour

Golden Tours Sightseeing bus at Bournemouth seafront stop

Book Now

Guide Prices

24 hour & 48 hour hop on/hop off tickets available

Opening Times

* Service is returning in 2022

Various locations and stops in Bournemouth & Poole
First stop Bournemouth Seafront
BH2 5AA
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel0800 210 0520

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Pier Amusements

    A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

    0 miles away
  2. The Bournemouth Big Wheel

    Summer fun beside the sea as the big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

    0.02 miles away
  3. Bournemouth Beach

    Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling…

    0.03 miles away
  1. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

    The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction for all the family!

    0.05 miles away
  2. Bournemouth Pier

    Set in the middle of ten miles of golden sand, Bournemouth Pier is the destination of…

    0.07 miles away
  3. Pavilion Dance South West

    Pavilion Dance South West offers a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring and…

    0.08 miles away
  4. Land Train

    There is no better way to travel along the seafront at Bournemouth than on the Land Train!

    0.08 miles away
  5. Pavilion Theatre

    The Bournemouth Pavilion and Ballroom is Bournemouth’s stunning Art Deco theatre…

    0.1 miles away
  6. LV=KidZone Bournemouth

    LV=KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth, Christchurch and…

    0.11 miles away
  7. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for…

    0.13 miles away
  8. Happyland Amusements

    Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

    0.15 miles away
  9. Beach Huts

    There is a beach hut suitable for everyone at Bournemouth's award winning seafront!

    0.18 miles away
  10. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping…

    0.21 miles away
  11. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

    The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery and Museum houses important collections of paintings,…

    0.24 miles away
  12. Westover Gardens Art and Makers Market on Pine Walk

    Art @ Pine Walk was set up almost 60 years ago and is a popular place for artists to show…

    0.24 miles away
  13. West Cliff Lift

    The West Cliff Lift was built in 1908

    0.26 miles away
Previous Next