To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Frieda's Teabus

Frieda's Teabus outside branksome chine

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults From£30.00 per ticket
Child 5-11 Years old From£25.00 activity

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2021 - 31 Jan 2021)

* **COVID-19 UPDATE** Frieda’s Afternoon Tea Bus Tours restarting on 1st August with limited capacity only one tour a week until next notice. See website for the most up to date information.

7 Stafford Road
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH1 1JH
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 291981

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

4.5 of 5 stars
  • Certificate of Excellence 2020
  • Service
    4.5 of 5 stars
  • Value
    4.5 of 5 stars
  • Food
    5 of 5 stars
  • Atmosphere
    4.5 of 5 stars
  • Excellent
    328
  • Very Good
    62
  • Average
    16
  • Poor
    10
  • Terrible
    15

Recent Reviews:

  • KevinH3757
    Trip Type:
    Family
    Not quite what it used to be...
    3 of 5 stars
    Tuesday, 1st September 2020
    Went here 3 times on my last week in Bournemouth last year. So keen to get back there this year, but really a bit disappointing. Cooked Breakfast was good again but service wasn’t as good, my... Read full review
  • 739om
    Very good
    4 of 5 stars
    Thursday, 3rd September 2020
    We went there without a reservation on a bank holiday weekend. Fair enough, we waited around 30 minutes or so for a table. Got inside and were just charmed by the decor. Amazing breakfast and drinks... Read full review
  • DASMTM
    Oxford, United Kingdom
    Lovely Little Place
    4 of 5 stars
    Thursday, 3rd September 2020
    We like to avoid the chains, where [possible, when on holiday. Frieda's was a lovely little find. Quaint. Read full review

Map & Directions

Facilities

COVID-19 Response

  • Eat Out to Help Out

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Laser Quest

    Whether you're 6 or 66 you’ll love the adrenaline pumping exhilarating of stalking your…

    0.2 miles away
  2. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

    COVID-19 VISITENGLAND WE’RE GOOD TO GO ACCREDITED BUSINESS.
    The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery…

    0.36 miles away
  3. Pavilion Theatre

    The Bournemouth Pavilion and Ballroom is Bournemouth’s stunning Art Deco theatre…

    0.45 miles away
  1. LV=KidZone

    LV=KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth and Poole’s beaches…

    0.46 miles away
  2. Pavilion Dance South West

    Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring…

    0.47 miles away
  3. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping…

    0.47 miles away
  4. Pine Walk Art Exhibition

    Art @ Pine Walk was set up almost 60 years ago and is a popular place for artists to show…

    0.49 miles away
  5. **CLOSED FOR 2020 SEASON** Land Train

    There is no better way to travel along the seafront at Bournemouth than on the Land Train!

    0.49 miles away
  6. The Bournemouth Big Wheel

    Summer fun beside the sea as big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

    0.53 miles away
  7. Pier Amusements

    A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

    0.54 miles away
  8. Bournemouth Beach

    Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling…

    0.54 miles away
  9. Bournemouth Central Gardens

    The Central Gardens extend from the town centre to Coy Pond. They are now the home of the…

    0.57 miles away
  10. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

    The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction for all the family!

    0.58 miles away
  11. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for…

    0.59 miles away
  12. Bournemouth Pier

    #RespectProtectEnjoy.

    0.59 miles away
  13. Happyland Amusements

    Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

    0.67 miles away
Previous Next