Frieda's Teabus

Frieda's Teabus outside branksome chine

Book Now

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults From£35.00 per ticket
Child 5-11 Years old From£30.00 activity

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Jan 2022)

* Frieda’s Teabus Tours depart at 2pm every Saturday and Sunday from Bournemouth Pier.

If you would like to book the bus Monday to Friday, please get in touch via our website.

7 Stafford Road
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH1 1JH
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 291981

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

4.5 of 5 stars
  • Travelers Choice 2020
  • Service
    4.5 of 5 stars
  • Value
    4.5 of 5 stars
  • Food
    5 of 5 stars
  • Atmosphere
    4.5 of 5 stars
  • Excellent
    329
  • Very Good
    62
  • Average
    16
  • Poor
    10
  • Terrible
    15

Recent Reviews:

  • 739om
    Very good
    4 of 5 stars
    Thursday, 3rd September 2020
    We went there without a reservation on a bank holiday weekend. Fair enough, we waited around 30 minutes or so for a table. Got inside and were just charmed by the decor. Amazing breakfast and drinks... Read full review
  • DASMTM
    Oxford, United Kingdom
    Lovely Little Place
    4 of 5 stars
    Thursday, 3rd September 2020
    We like to avoid the chains, where [possible, when on holiday. Frieda's was a lovely little find. Quaint. Read full review
  • 25janism
    Trip Type:
    Couples
    Tea bus
    5 of 5 stars
    Sunday, 20th September 2020
    Just come home from a trip on Frieda's tea bus.I am gluten intolerant.Everything was excellent.Beautiful food,the best gluten free tea I have ever had.The staff were amazing,so friendly and... Read full review

Awards

  • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2021
  • Regional and MiscellaneousWTTC Safe Travels WTTC Safe Travels 2021

Map & Directions

Facilities

COVID-19 Response

  • Eat Out to Help Out

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Laser Quest

    Whether you're 6 or 66 you’ll love the adrenaline pumping exhilarating of stalking your…

    0.2 miles away
  2. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

    COVID-19 VISITENGLAND WE’RE GOOD TO GO ACCREDITED BUSINESS.
    The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery…

    0.36 miles away
  3. Pavilion Theatre

    The Bournemouth Pavilion and Ballroom is Bournemouth’s stunning Art Deco theatre…

    0.45 miles away
  1. LV=KidZone

    LV=KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth and Poole’s beaches…

    0.46 miles away
  2. Pavilion Dance South West

    Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring…

    0.47 miles away
  3. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

    The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping…

    0.47 miles away
  4. Pine Walk Art Exhibition

    Art @ Pine Walk was set up almost 60 years ago and is a popular place for artists to show…

    0.49 miles away
  5. Land Train

    There is no better way to travel along the seafront at Bournemouth than on the Land Train!

    0.49 miles away
  6. The Bournemouth Big Wheel

    Summer fun beside the sea as big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

    0.53 miles away
  7. Pier Amusements

    A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

    0.54 miles away
  8. Bournemouth Beach

    Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling…

    0.54 miles away
  9. Bournemouth Central Gardens

    The Central Gardens extend from the town centre to Coy Pond. They are now the home of the…

    0.57 miles away
  10. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

    The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction for all the family!

    0.58 miles away
  11. Bournemouth Pier

    #RespectProtectEnjoy.

    0.59 miles away
  12. Bournemouth International Centre

    The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for…

    0.59 miles away
  13. Happyland Amusements

    Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

    0.67 miles away
Previous Next