Frieda's Teabus

Frieda's Teabus outside branksome chine

Book Now

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults From£35.00 per ticket
Child 5-11 Years old From£30.00 activity

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Jan 2022)

* Frieda’s Teabus Tours depart at 2pm every Saturday and Sunday from Bournemouth Pier.

If you would like to book the bus Monday to Friday, please get in touch via our website.

7 Stafford Road
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH1 1JH
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 291981

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

4.5 of 5 stars
    • Service
      4.5 of 5 stars
    • Value
      4.5 of 5 stars
    • Food
      5 of 5 stars
    • Atmosphere
      4.5 of 5 stars
    • Excellent
      337
    • Very Good
      62
    • Average
      16
    • Poor
      10
    • Terrible
      15

    Recent Reviews:

    • danieladams219
      Trip Type:
      Friends getaway
      Great service!
      5 of 5 stars
      Sunday, 4th July 2021
      Our waitress Chelsea was really nice and accommodating, the food was really good and a nice place to eat. Not too expensive either Read full review
    • abir910
      Trip Type:
      Couples
      Beautiful tea room
      5 of 5 stars
      Thursday, 8th July 2021
      Really loved this place. Their staff were so friendly /&: warm and we our dog Troy also received special treatment. Their brunch was just delicious and home-baked cakes were so lovely. Wonderful... Read full review
    • InspectorCat
      Southampton, United Kingdom
      Brilliant Tea Room with friendly staff.
      5 of 5 stars
      Friday, 9th July 2021
      This lovely tea room may be ‘tucked away’ in a quiet road in Bournemouth town centre, but when I managed to find it I enjoyed a superb afternoon tea! The staff welcomed me warmly with smiles and... Read full review

    Awards

    • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2021
    • Regional and MiscellaneousWTTC Safe Travels WTTC Safe Travels 2021

    Map & Directions

    Facilities

    COVID-19 Response

    • Eat Out to Help Out

    Hide Facilities

    What's Nearby

    1. Laser Quest

      Whether you're 6 or 66 you’ll love the adrenaline pumping exhilarating of stalking your…

      0.2 miles away
    2. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

      COVID-19 VISITENGLAND WE’RE GOOD TO GO ACCREDITED BUSINESS.
      The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery…

      0.36 miles away
    3. Pavilion Theatre

      The Bournemouth Pavilion and Ballroom is Bournemouth’s stunning Art Deco theatre…

      0.45 miles away
    1. LV=KidZone

      LV=KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth and Poole’s beaches…

      0.46 miles away
    2. Pavilion Dance South West

      Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring…

      0.47 miles away
    3. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

      The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping…

      0.47 miles away
    4. Pine Walk Art Exhibition

      Art @ Pine Walk was set up almost 60 years ago and is a popular place for artists to show…

      0.49 miles away
    5. Land Train

      There is no better way to travel along the seafront at Bournemouth than on the Land Train!

      0.49 miles away
    6. The Bournemouth Big Wheel

      Summer fun beside the sea as the big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

      0.53 miles away
    7. Pier Amusements

      A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

      0.54 miles away
    8. Bournemouth Beach

      Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling…

      0.54 miles away
    9. Bournemouth Central Gardens

      The Central Gardens extend from the town centre to Coy Pond. They are now the home of the…

      0.57 miles away
    10. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

      The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction for all the family!

      0.58 miles away
    11. Bournemouth International Centre

      The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for…

      0.59 miles away
    12. Bournemouth Pier

      #RespectProtectEnjoy.

      0.59 miles away
    13. Happyland Amusements

      Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

      0.67 miles away
    Previous Next