Frieda's Teabus

Frieda's Teabus outside branksome chine

Book Now

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults From£35.00 per ticket
Child 5-11 Years old From£30.00 activity

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Jan 2022)

* Frieda’s Teabus Tours depart at 2pm every Saturday and Sunday from Bournemouth Pier.

If you would like to book the bus Monday to Friday, please get in touch via our website.

7 Stafford Road
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH1 1JH
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 291981

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

4.5 of 5 stars
    • Service
      4.5 of 5 stars
    • Value
      4.5 of 5 stars
    • Food
      5 of 5 stars
    • Atmosphere
      4.5 of 5 stars
    • Excellent
      345
    • Very Good
      63
    • Average
      16
    • Poor
      12
    • Terrible
      15

    Recent Reviews:

    • wendysZ1531OB
      A hidden gem in the sidestreets of sunny Bournemouth!
      5 of 5 stars
      Monday, 30th August 2021
      I noticed the bicycle pointing to Frieda’s tearoom on the high street. I’m so glad I did. The tearoom is a cosy, modest sized space with very personable staff that made me and my husband feel very... Read full review
    • sarahvY7628MS
      Trip Type:
      Family
      Gorgeous gem of a tearoom
      5 of 5 stars
      Sunday, 19th September 2021
      Called in for brunch today with my daughter who has just moved down for university. The food was delicious! Fresh ingredients cooked to perfection! The staff were really friendly and spoke to us... Read full review
    • 807jerzym
      Trip Type:
      Solo travel
      Is this the most expensive ham and cheese toasty in the country?
      2 of 5 stars
      Monday, 20th September 2021
      Needed an early light lunch and not knowing the area came across this place. Coffee was good, toasty average (no cutlery or serviette given) but £6.50 for the toasty!?!? Read full review

    Awards

    • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2021
    • Regional and MiscellaneousWTTC Safe Travels WTTC Safe Travels 2021

    Map & Directions

    Facilities

    COVID-19 Response

    • Eat Out to Help Out

    Hide Facilities

    What's Nearby

    1. Laser Quest

      Whether you're 6 or 66 you’ll love the adrenaline pumping exhilarating of stalking your…

      0.2 miles away
    2. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

      COVID-19 VISITENGLAND WE’RE GOOD TO GO ACCREDITED BUSINESS.
      The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery…

      0.36 miles away
    3. Pavilion Theatre

      The Bournemouth Pavilion and Ballroom is Bournemouth’s stunning Art Deco theatre…

      0.45 miles away
    1. LV=KidZone

      LV=KidZone is a child safety scheme that runs across Bournemouth and Poole’s beaches…

      0.46 miles away
    2. Pavilion Dance South West

      Pavilion Dance South West presents a year-round programme of innovative and inspiring…

      0.47 miles away
    3. Bournemouth Lower Gardens

      The Lower Gardens in Bournemouth are only a five minute walk from the main shopping…

      0.47 miles away
    4. Pine Walk Art Exhibition

      Art @ Pine Walk was set up almost 60 years ago and is a popular place for artists to show…

      0.49 miles away
    5. Land Train

      There is no better way to travel along the seafront at Bournemouth than on the Land Train!

      0.49 miles away
    6. The Bournemouth Big Wheel

      Summer fun beside the sea as the big wheel returns to Bournemouth seafront.

      0.53 miles away
    7. Pier Amusements

      A wide range of entertainment machines and all of the most up-to-date videos and prizes.

      0.54 miles away
    8. Bournemouth Beach

      Whatever you want from a day at the beach, you'll find it all here. Whether it's chilling…

      0.54 miles away
    9. Bournemouth Central Gardens

      The Central Gardens extend from the town centre to Coy Pond. They are now the home of the…

      0.57 miles away
    10. Oceanarium, The Bournemouth Aquarium

      The award-winning Oceanarium is the perfect all weather attraction for all the family!

      0.58 miles away
    11. Bournemouth Pier

      #RespectProtectEnjoy.

      0.59 miles away
    12. Bournemouth International Centre

      The Bournemouth International Centre (BIC) is one of the most prestigious venues for…

      0.59 miles away
    13. Happyland Amusements

      Arcade and amusements on Bournemouth's West beach Promenade.

      0.67 miles away
    Previous Next